CATV 5/7/10 db 15KM 25KM 50KM 75KM 1310/1550nm Series Direct-modulated Optical Transmitter

OVERVIEW  DIGICAST optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1310nm/1550nm optical signal, and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission and can be used for many...
-
+
$0.00

Fiber Transmitter

2 In Stock

OVERVIEW 

DIGICAST optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1310nm/1550nm optical signal, and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission and can be used for many purposes. The high-power optical amplifiers are used for the laying of fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) networks.<br>This DMB-1300 optical transmitter is equipped with a reliable and stable optical output power circuit and a pump laser thermoelectric cooler temperature control circuit to ensure the best performance of the equipment. Professional cooling structure design, intelligent temperature control fan, low power consumption. It is an ideal choice for building CATV secondary network signal transmission

DIGICAST CATV Fiber Transmitter Direct-Modulated Series with high-cost effective and power performance popular by  CATV/FTTH/GPON/EPONG...System Operators .

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The use of high-performance DFB lasers of international famous brands has narrow spectral lines, good linearity, and high output power. The advanced multi-frequency RF predistortion technology uses RF power automatic processing technology to automatically optimize the drive level so that the C/CTB, C/CSO, and C/N specifications are always at optimal values. 
  • The 32-bit ARM processor can efficiently coordinate the working status of each module and accurately monitor and control each operating parameter.
  • Laser temperature stabilization circuit (ATC) and optical power output stabilization circuit (APC) ensure optimal laser performance.
  • 47-862MHz (1000Mhz can be customized) operating bandwidth.
  • The dual-module structure is reserved to increase the functions of light emitting, EDFA, light collection, RF switch, and other functions.
  • Modular structure, easy to expand the function of equipment and maintenance.
  • Standard network management interface, in line with SNMP network management protocol.
  • The power supply can realize dual power hot backup, snap-type fixed, one-touch pull. Easy to operate, firmly fixed. Voltage 220V & 110V & 48V optional.

BLOCK DIAGRAM

 SPECIFICATION

Technical Parameters

DMB-1300-3***

DMB-1300-5***

Output optical power

2~30mW

3~10dBm

Wavelength

1310nm±20

1550nm±15

Laser type

DFB laser

Optical modulation

Direct light intensity modulation

Optical connector form

FC/APC&SC/APC(customize)

Frequency Range

47~862MHz(customize 1000MHz)

RF input level

75~90dBuV(Recommended best value 80dBuV)

In-band flatness

±1dB

AGC accuracy

0.5dB

MGC adjustment range

0~15dB

RF input impedance

75Ω

Input reflection loss

≥16

C/CTB

≥65

C/CSO

≥60

Carrier to noise ratio (C/N)

≥51

Supply voltage

AC110/220(90~265v)or DC48v(38~58v)

Total power consumption

<12W

Operating temperature

-5℃~+45℃

Relative humidity

95% max, no condensation

Storage temperature

-30℃~+70℃

Product net size

357(W)*482(L)*44(H)

Single product packaging size

595(W)*490(L)*120(H)

FCL package size (2 sets)

595(W)*490(L)*230(H)



Recently Viewed Products